Narendra Modi | Prime Minister Personnel, |
Cabinet Ministers | |
Raj Nath Singh | Home Affairs |
Sushma Swaraj | External Affairs Overseas Indian Affairs |
Arun Jaitley | Finance Corporate Affairs Defence |
M. Venkaiah Naidu | Urban Development Housing and Urban Poverty Alleviation Parliamentary Affairs |
Nitin Jairam Gadkari | Road Transport and Highways, Shipping |
D.V. Sadananda Gowda | Railways |
Uma Bharati | Water Resources River Development Ganga Rejuvenation |
Dr. Najma A. Heptulla | Minority Affairs |
Gopinathrao Munde | Rural Development Panchayati Raj Drinking Water and Sanitation |
Ramvilas Paswan | Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
Kalraj Mishra | Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises |
Maneka Sanjay Gandhi | Women and Child Development |
Ananthkumar | Chemicals and Fertilizers |
Ravi Shankar Prasad | Communications and Information Technology Law and Justice |
Ashok Gajapathi Raju Pusapati | Civil Aviation |
Anant Geete | Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
Harsimrat Kaur Badal | Food Processing Industries |
Narendra Singh Tomar | Mines Steel Labour and Employment |
Jual Oram | Tribal Affairs |
Radha Mohan Singh | Agriculture |
Thaawar Chand Gehlot | Social Justice and Empowerment |
Smriti Zubin Irani | Human Resource Development |
Dr. Harsh Vardhan | Health and Family Welfare |
MINISTERS OF STATE:
V.K. Singh: Development of North Eastern Region (Independent Charge),
External Affairs, Overseas Indian Affairs
Inderjit Singh Rao: Planning (Independent Charge), Statistics and Programme Implementation (Independent Charge), Defence
Santosh Kumar Gangwar: Textiles (Independent Charge), Parliamentary Affairs, Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
Shripad Yesso Naik: Culture (Independent Charge), Tourism (Independent Charge)
Dharmendra Pradhan: Petroleum and Natural Gas (Independent Charge)
Sarbananda Sonowal: Skill Development, Entrepreneurship, Youth Affairs and Sports (Independent Charge)
Prakash Javadekar: Information and Broadcasting (Independent Charge), Environment, Forest and Climate Change (Independent Charge), Parliamentary Affairs
Piyush Goyal: Power (Independent Charge), Coal (Independent Charge), New and Renewable Energy (Independent Charge)
Jitendra Singh: Science and Technology (Independent Charge), Earth Sciences (Independent Charge), Prime Minister Office, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space
Nirmala Sitharaman: Commerce and Industry (Independent Charge), Finance,
Corporate Affairs
G.M. Siddeshwara: Civil Aviation
Manoj Sinha: Railways
Nihalchand: Chemicals and Fertilizers
Upendra Kushwaha: Rural Development, Panchayati Raj, Drinking Water and Sanitation
P. Radhakrishnan: Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Kiren Rijiju, Home Affairs
Krishan Pal: Road Transport and Highways, Shipping
Sanjeev Kumar Balyan: Agriculture, Food Processing Industries
Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai Vasava: Tribal Affairs
Raosaheb Dadarao Danve: Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution
Vishnu Deo Sai: Mines, Steel, Labour and Employment
Sudarshan Bhagat: Social Justice and Empowerment
Also Read: Profiles of Union Ministers