STOCK MARKET BSE NSE

Phase - 3: Candidates Assets, Education Information

Published: 08th April 2014 02:28 PM  |   Last Updated: 08th April 2014 04:49 PM   |  A+A-

Indian_polls-Phase3

Crorepati Candidates:

NameStateConstituencyParty NameMovable Assets (Rs)Immovable Assets (Rs)Total Assets (Rs)
Naveen JindalHaryanaKurukshetraINC2,99,42,59,0008,88,95,0003,08,31,54,00
Malook NagarUttarBijnorBSP66,50,00,0002,23,12,00,002,89,62,00,00
Kamal NathMadhyaChhindwaraINC17,53,97,4341,89,36,83,002,06,90,80,43
M. ShahidUttarMeerutBSP1,83,67,22,4615,32,62,4791,98,99,84,94
Patel PrafulMaharashtraBhandara-GondiyaNCP15,84,75,5291,80,12,10,251,95,96,85,77
Kapil SibalNationalChandni ChowkINC13,38,80,2161,01,08,67,001,14,47,47,21
Shruti ChoudhryHaryanaBhiwani- MahendragarhINC17,10,54,00091,20,61,0001,08,31,15,00
Kuldeep BishnoiHaryanaHisarHaryana Janhit Congress (BL)62,13,45,11616,52,50,00078,65,95,116
Ashwini KumarHaryanaKarnalBJP46,15,34,13523,71,04,000*69,86,38,135
Satish KumarUttar PradeshGautam Budhha NagarBSP47,45,51,18612,49,50,78159,95,01,967
Hemendra Chandra SinghOrissaKandhamalBJD15,32,07,437*35,07,00,00050,39,07,437
Mahesh SharmaUttar PradeshGautam Budhha NagarBJP20,96,40,89726,41,56,64847,37,97,545
Vivekkrishna TankhaMadhya PradeshJabalpurINC32,98,63,6389,38,56,83342,37,20,471
Upendra RavidasBiharJamuiJMM7,60,80,000*34,52,00,000*42,12,80,000
Mahabal MishraNational Capital Territory Of DelhiWest DelhiINC5,35,76,28633,46,50,00038,82,26,286
Meira KumarBiharSasaramINC2,28,33,45936,19,17,85038,47,51,309
Dushyant ChautalaHaryanaHisarINLD9,45,26,99026,68,00,00036,13,26,990
Deepender SinghHaryanaRohtakINC7,07,37,38428,80,11,97035,87,49,354
Smt. Meenakshi LekhiNational Capital Territory Of DelhiNew DelhiBJP7,09,16,47027,90,00,00034,99,16,470
Meghe Sagar DattatrayaMaharashtraWardhaINC19,85,19,24514,16,19,57234,01,38,817
Smt. Kirron KherChandigarhChandigarhBJP12,34,26,42721,19,17,44433,53,43,871
Kartar Singh BhadanaUttar PradeshKairanaRLD3,67,53,06429,73,00,00033,40,53,064
Zafar AlamUttar PradeshAligarhSP3,34,58,000*29,85,00,00033,19,58,000
Shazia Ilmi MalikUttar PradeshGhaziabadAAP15,99,93,53214,33,49,07730,33,42,609
Nikhil KumarBiharAurangabadINC5,49,27,04124,23,75,40029,73,02,441
Krishan PalHaryanaFaridabadBJP3,23,44,46326,40,95,68129,64,40,144
Virendra SinghUttar PradeshMuzaffarnagarSP46,22,87128,90,00,00029,36,22,871
Rameshwar OraonJharkhandLohardagaINC1,01,64,48725,25,33,50026,26,97,987
Prashant ChaudharyUttar PradeshBaghpatBSP1,60,69,95724,22,20,00025,82,89,957
Ajay Arjun SinghMadhya PradeshSatnaINC5,31,36,88320,17,40,00025,48,76,883
Inderjit SinghHaryanaGurgaonBJP10,96,30,76314,10,68,00025,06,98,763
Jai SinghHaryanaSonipatAAP6,81,76,01117,87,36,62724,69,12,638
Shamsher Singh KharkaraHaryanaRohtakINLD8,98,63,88815,30,80,00024,29,43,888
Pankaj AgarwalUttar PradeshMuzaffarnagarINC11,66,20,05312,56,40,00024,22,60,053
Ashok BhardwajHaryanaGurgaonNational Janhit Congress (AB)58,74,64123,35,00,00023,93,74,641
Vasantrao Sukhdev DandageMaharashtraBuldhanaSP26,40,00023,10,00,00023,36,40,000
Kamini KaurNational Capital Territory Of DelhiNorth West DelhiIND30,96,00023,00,00,00023,30,96,000
Dr. Shashi TharoorKeralaThiruvananthapura mINC22,08,34,22094,40,96623,02,75,186
Jaya Prada NahataUttar PradeshBijnorRLD2,89,32,85419,74,67,00522,63,99,859
Gunwant Sudamrao DevpareMaharashtraAmravatiBSP1,02,40,63119,91,50,00020,93,90,631
Anitha PrathapKeralaErnakulamAAP11,58,30,0008,75,00,00020,33,30,000
Manoj TiwariNational Capital Territory Of DelhiNorth East DelhiBJP6,95,81,92412,99,02,00019,94,83,924
Raj BabbarUttar PradeshGhaziabadINC9,20,13,69010,52,20,26019,72,33,950
Anjali Anish DamaniaMaharashtraNagpurAAP5,67,76,59113,63,85,00019,31,61,591
Bahadur SinghHaryanaBhiwani- MahendragarhINLD1,38,53,19916,87,27,00018,25,80,199
K P Sankaran MenonNational Capital Territory Of DelhiNew DelhiIND4,42,08,64913,80,00,00018,22,08,649
Sudhan KumarUttar PradeshGhaziabadSP8,06,82,50010,00,00,000*18,06,82,500
Sunil Kumar SinghJharkhandChatraBJP1,13,48,80616,33,96,00017,47,44,806
Ramesh KumarNational Capital Territory Of DelhiSouth DelhiINC9,69,14,2967,54,00,00017,23,14,296
Ajit SinghUttar PradeshBaghpatRLD3,38,51,40013,54,03,26016,92,54,660
Mukul UpadhyayUttar PradeshGhaziabadBSP1,90,05,71014,83,50,00016,73,55,710
K M NoordeenKeralaChalakudyAAP2,05,02,41113,81,01,90015,86,04,311
Kaushal YadavBiharNawadaJD(U)1,95,66,13613,50,00,00015,45,66,136
Gadkari Nitin JairamMaharashtraNagpurBJP2,52,36,57512,84,67,90015,37,04,475
Sanjay GandhiNational Capital Territory Of DelhiChandni ChowkBraj Vikas Party1,17,47,50414,00,00,000*15,17,47,504
R K AnandHaryanaFaridabadINLD10,57,52,8524,36,00,00014,93,52,852
Ramesh BidhuriNational Capital Territory Of DelhiSouth DelhiBJP63,41,05614,11,52,00014,74,93,056
Shahnawaj RanaUttar PradeshBijnorSP8,31,32,2576,24,30,00014,55,62,257
Ramesh KaushikHaryanaSonipatBJP1,38,40,71612,90,00,00014,28,40,716
Kadir RanaUttar PradeshMuzaffarnagarBSP6,34,29,2627,17,73,00013,52,02,262
Uday Pratap SinghMadhya PradeshHoshangabadBJP2,32,26,19211,01,48,90013,33,75,092
Rajkumar SainiHaryanaKurukshetraBJP4,43,80,4768,85,00,00013,28,80,476
Gulkirat Kaur PanagChandigarhChandigarhAAP3,21,89,0009,73,19,00012,95,08,000
Sushil Kumar SinghBiharAurangabadBJP1,70,50,85411,07,95,00012,78,45,854
Morarji Nagma ArvindUttar PradeshMeerutINC2,26,68,7199,52,43,37011,79,12,089
Narendra SharmaNational Capital Territory Of DelhiNorth East DelhiSUCI(C)1,27,72,73710,00,00,00011,27,72,737
Avtar Singh BhadanaHaryanaFaridabadINC2,67,60,2198,57,69,02511,25,29,244
Parvesh Sahib SinghNational Capital Territory Of DelhiWest DelhiBJP1,82,35,4618,90,00,00010,72,35,461
SeshrajUttar PradeshSaharanpurIND15,68,35410,45,00,00010,60,68,354
Maratha Virender VermaHaryanaKarnalBSP1,66,00,000*8,00,00,000*9,66,00,000
Harihara KaranaOrissaKandhamalINC1,37,65,4118,25,85,0009,63,50,411
Chandrabhan Singh ChoudharyMadhya PradeshChhindwaraBJP1,46,80,2627,42,04,4008,88,84,662
Kalikesh Narayan Singh DeoOrissaBolangirBJD4,44,55,8184,35,00,0008,79,55,818
NagmaniJharkhandChatraAJSUP67,41,7587,87,74,000*8,55,15,758
Jai Prakash AgarwalNational Capital Territory Of DelhiNorth East DelhiINC1,14,38,4487,25,36,4008,39,74,848
Rajballabh PrasadBiharNawadaRJD86,37,9737,45,00,000*8,31,37,973
AshutoshNational Capital Territory Of DelhiChandni ChowkAAP40,54,4387,70,67,3208,11,21,758
Zakir HussainHaryanaGurgaonINLD70,39,8877,40,00,0008,10,39,887
Pawan Kumar BansalChandigarhChandigarhINC2,69,78,0005,05,00,0007,74,78,000
Dharampal YadavHaryanaGurgaonINC99,92,4936,68,00,0007,67,92,493
Khem Lal BansalChandigarhChandigarhInqalab Vikas Dal11,08,1957,50,00,000*7,61,08,195
Dr. Rahul DipankarUttar PradeshBulandshahrAAP4,92,54,5572,50,00,0007,42,54,557
Sandeep DikshitNational Capital Territory Of DelhiEast DelhiINC1,61,51,0875,75,19,9807,36,71,067
Shashi SainiHaryanaKarnalIND2,20,35,0005,15,50,0007,35,85,000
Chattar SinghHaryanaKurukshetraBSP1,17,71,5696,11,99,0007,29,70,569
Ashok TanwarHaryanaSirsaINC1,04,79,3886,22,97,8007,27,77,188
Jagdish Singh RanaUttar PradeshSaharanpurBSP56,48,7326,65,00,0007,21,48,732
Dillip Kumar TirkeyOrissaSundargarhBJD1,26,74,5935,74,84,0007,01,58,593
Deoraj Singh PatelMadhya PradeshRewaBSP1,73,49,6635,28,00,0007,01,49,663
Ved PalHaryanaBhiwani- MahendragarhBSP23,34,3656,77,50,0007,00,84,365
Jagbir Singh MalikHaryanaSonipatINC51,67,2016,47,50,0006,99,17,201
Arka Keshari DeoOrissaKalahandiBJD56,72,0636,41,50,0006,98,22,063
Digvijay SinghMadhya PradeshJabalpurBhartiya Shakti Chetna Party26,20,0006,50,00,0006,76,20,000
Dr. Satyapal SinghUttar PradeshBaghpatBJP1,57,02,0765,17,00,0006,74,02,076
Ingle Krushanarao GanpatraoMaharashtraBuldhanaNCP70,65,8685,60,00,0006,30,65,868
Indrajeet KumarMadhya PradeshSidhiINC53,70,0915,73,20,0006,26,90,091
Sampat SinghHaryanaHisarINC2,08,14,0604,18,47,5006,26,61,560
Sangeeta Kumari Singh DeoOrissaBolangirBJP98,49,0005,25,08,0006,23,57,000
BaadshahUttar PradeshAligarhPECP16,60,000*6,06,00,0006,22,60,000
Ramesh Chand TomarUttar PradeshGautam Budhha NagarINC62,34,5655,53,82,624*6,16,17,189
Ajay MakanNational Capital Territory Of DelhiNew DelhiINC3,89,97,2752,21,01,4006,10,98,675
Gawali Bhavana PundlikraoMaharashtraYavatmal-WashimSHS1,89,22,2004,19,63,8406,08,86,040
Jag Mohan Singh BakshiNational Capital Territory Of DelhiChandni ChowkAtulya Bharat Party4,04,5606,00,00,0006,04,04,560
Kanti SinghBiharKarakatRJD1,25,41,9714,78,48,050*6,03,90,021
Chittoor RajamannarKeralaIdukkiIND22,22,1465,80,00,0006,02,22,146
Karan SinghHaryanaGurgaonIND32,79,6615,50,00,0005,82,79,661
Jagdish SinghMadhya PradeshSatnaAAP6,52,0005,75,00,0005,81,52,000
Sanjay MeshackAndaman & Nicobar IslandsAndaman & Nicobar IslandsAAP24,97,5265,50,00,0005,74,97,526
Krishna TirathNational Capital Territory Of DelhiNorth West DelhiINC2,03,82,7963,65,00,0005,68,82,796
Amarnath PradhanOrissaSambalpurINC76,89,0484,83,80,000*5,60,69,048
Yogesh KumarUttar PradeshSaharanpurAAP69,98,531*4,90,00,0005,59,98,531
DharmenderUttar PradeshGautam Budhha NagarDharam Nirpeksh Dal11,13,000*5,47,00,000*5,58,13,000
Anil KumarUttar PradeshBaghpatPECP53,22,0005,01,05,0005,54,27,000
Noble MathewKeralaKottayamIND45,79,708*5,05,00,000*5,50,79,708
U K Choudhary (Munna Bhaiya)Madhya PradeshBalaghatAAP59,42,608*4,88,00,0005,47,42,608
InnocentKeralaChalakudyIND1,36,24,7614,08,50,0005,44,74,761
Jagbir Singh RanaHaryanaKarnalIND28,97,2915,14,00,0005,42,97,291
Gulab SinghHaryanaSonipatPOORVANCHA L RASHTRIYA CONGRESS14,52,0005,25,00,0005,39,52,000
Kuldeep SinghHaryanaKurukshetraRPI19,08,4285,18,00,0005,37,08,428
Narendra BhatiUttar PradeshGautam Budhha NagarSP81,81,3314,54,36,2305,36,17,561
Balabhadra MajhiOrissaNabarangpurBJD1,21,37,088*4,08,40,0005,29,77,088
Satish KumarUttar PradeshAligarhBJP99,00,0064,22,80,0005,21,80,006
DharambirHaryanaBhiwani- MahendragarhBJP59,57,200*4,41,00,0005,00,57,200
Giriraj SinghBiharNawadaBJP74,99,7714,25,55,0005,00,54,771
Narendra Kr PandeyNational Capital Territory Of DelhiChandni ChowkBSP54,80,1504,35,00,0004,89,80,150
Dhotre Sanjay ShyamraoMaharashtraAkolaBJP77,48,1354,07,53,6004,85,01,735
Rajmohan GandhiNational Capital Territory Of DelhiEast DelhiAAP2,12,08,7362,70,00,0004,82,08,736
Daitary PradhanOrissaKalahandiAama Odisha Party17,92,8394,60,00,0004,77,92,839
Gaikwad Mohan RamraoMaharashtraNagpurBSP2,21,43,5922,53,30,3304,74,73,922
Imran MasoodUttar PradeshSaharanpurINC1,00,16,0933,71,50,0004,71,66,093
Arjun Singh ThakurChhattisgarhBastarAmbedkarite Party of India2,85,000*4,66,00,000*4,68,85,000
Krupal Balaji TumaneMaharashtraRamtekSHS24,24,062*4,41,40,3004,65,64,362
Jaswinder SinghHaryanaKarnalINLD29,36,8844,35,00,0004,64,36,884
Ratan SinghUttar PradeshSaharanpurBahujan Mukti Party1,65,29,017*2,96,05,6004,61,34,617
Deotale Sanjay WamanraoMaharashtraChandrapurINC1,24,73,9033,29,90,2154,54,64,118
Sunder Lal TiwariMadhya PradeshRewaINC87,85,3663,62,50,0004,50,35,366
Udit RajNational Capital Territory Of DelhiNorth West DelhiBJP1,05,52,3633,43,50,0004,49,02,363
P.KumarankuttyKeralaVadakaraIND25,47,7594,18,00,0004,43,47,759
Mahesh Singh YadavJharkhandChatraJD(U)84,59,9393,56,20,0004,40,79,939
Sarat PattnayakOrissaBolangirINC62,95,5063,77,04,1504,39,99,656
Manzoor ThenganaKeralaPathanamthittaSDPI1,85,00,0002,54,00,0004,39,00,000
Pradipta Kumar NaikOrissaKalahandiBJP19,90,197*4,09,80,000*4,29,70,197
Fauji Jai Kawar Tyagi DixitHaryanaGurgaonIND29,15,5524,00,00,000*4,29,15,552
Adv.Shivajirao Shivaramji MogheMaharashtraYavatmal-WashimINC1,20,39,7183,06,50,0004,26,89,718
RameshHaryanaSonipatIND23,76,491*4,00,00,0004,23,76,491
Balbir Singh SainiHaryanaKurukshetraINLD97,61,8693,25,00,0004,22,61,869
Rattan Lal KatariaHaryanaAmbalaBJP21,50,634*4,00,00,0004,21,50,634
Sudhanshu SumanJharkhandChatraIND68,61,206*3,50,00,000*4,18,61,206
Dr. Arvind Kumar SinghUttar PradeshAligarhBSP1,66,42,7402,50,22,2464,16,64,986
Vinod Kumar TyagiUttar PradeshGhaziabadIND67,60,1383,46,56,0004,14,16,138
Rajes Nandini Singh
- Dalvir
Madhya PradeshShahdolINC87,89,4403,26,00,0004,13,89,440
Prashant Shyamsundar MishraMaharashtraBhandara-GondiyaAAP1,91,73,8802,21,33,0004,13,06,880
Vijay Kumar SinghUttar PradeshGhaziabadBJP1,03,57,0443,07,80,0004,11,37,044
J SudhakaranKeralaThiruvananthapura mBSP8,95,0003,98,00,000*4,06,95,000
Muhammed Hamdullah SayeedLakshadwee pLakshadweepINC34,99,2203,66,93,7264,01,92,946
Mandheer Singh MaanHaryanaFaridabadIND47,47,8203,53,24,9254,00,72,745
ShushilaHaryanaFaridabadIND47,47,8203,53,24,9254,00,72,745
Mohd Shahid SiddiquiNational Capital Territory Of DelhiEast DelhiAITC35,44,0003,65,00,0004,00,44,000
Srilokanath RathaOrissaAskaINC79,78,228*3,20,00,0003,99,78,228
Naresh BatraHaryanaHisarIND17,29,0003,70,00,0003,87,29,000
Dr.Rajendra Ramkrishna GawaiMaharashtraAmravatiRPI54,84,7663,27,76,7413,82,61,507
Ganesh SinghMadhya PradeshSatnaBJP76,88,0003,01,12,0003,78,00,000
Kanwar HasanUttar PradeshKairanaBSP1,54,86,6202,22,00,0003,76,86,620
Ajit JoyKeralaThiruvananthapura mAAP70,20,7683,01,25,0003,71,45,768
Mam ChandHaryanaKarnalCPI365453,70,00,000*3,71,20,000
Kartar SinghHaryanaHisarIND6,50,5003,63,00,0003,69,50,500
RajeshHaryanaGurgaonIND9,29,4093,55,00,0003,64,29,409
Raj KumarHaryanaAmbalaINC1,10,54,5992,51,60,0003,62,14,599
Anubha MunjareMadhya PradeshBalaghatSP36,80,141*3,24,28,7743,61,08,915
Kamal Chand AryaHaryanaFaridabadBahujan Mukti Party7,90,6833,53,00,0003,60,90,683
Jadhav Prataprao GanpatraoMaharashtraBuldhanaSHS2,04,68,1471,55,65,0003,60,33,147
Sukhbir SinghHaryanaSonipatIND1,26,10,0772,32,50,0003,58,60,077
Chhedi PaswanBiharSasaramBJP76,24,8032,81,52,0003,57,76,803
Ambedkar Prakash YashwantMaharashtraAkolaBharipa Bahujan Mahasangh64,91,8402,92,25,000*3,57,16,840
Arvind Kumar SharmaHaryanaKarnalINC2,04,28,4441,50,00,0003,54,28,444
Raghav LakhanpalUttar PradeshSaharanpurBJP54,06,4313,00,00,0003,54,06,431
Shahid ManzoorUttar PradeshMeerutSP1,44,14,614*2,04,00,0003,48,14,614
KantaHaryanaKurukshetraIndian Bahujan Sandesh Party (Kanshiram)2,97,24,26245,00,0003,42,24,262
Bennet AbrahamKeralaThiruvananthapura mCPI72,40,3532,68,72,0003,41,12,353
Rathod Mohan MalluMaharashtraYavatmal-WashimBharip Bahujan Mahasangh1,64,12,1051,76,01,000*3,40,13,105
O V SreedathKeralaThiruvananthapura mSocialist Republican Party3,36,65,8143,00,0003,39,65,814
Shilvin KottackakathuKeralaPathanamthittaIND33,06,316*3,06,50,0003,39,56,316
Ramdas Chandrabhanji TadasMaharashtraWardhaBJP45,46,9812,90,82,0173,36,28,998
Mahabali SinghBiharKarakatJD(U)1,11,37,2552,23,00,0003,34,37,255
Riti PathakMadhya PradeshSidhiBJP75,75,5612,58,41,0003,34,16,561
Mul ChandHaryanaGurgaonIND43,42,0002,90,50,0003,33,92,000
Biswajit Ranjit ChatterjeeNational Capital Territory Of DelhiNew DelhiAITC33,50,0003,00,00,0003,33,50,000
Bagi Kumar VermaBiharAurangabadJD(U)1,81,46,3791,46,20,0003,27,66,379
Adsul Anandrao VithobaMaharashtraAmravatiSHS1,41,39,8981,84,56,3593,25,96,257
Kapoor SinghHaryanaAmbalaBSP28,73,100*2,95,00,0003,23,73,100
Rajendra Kumar MundOrissaKalahandiIND7,80,0003,15,00,0003,22,80,000
Vinay Kumar JainMadhya PradeshJabalpurIND1,98,461*3,20,00,0003,21,98,461
Sunil ChhikaraNational Capital Territory Of DelhiNorth West DelhiIND1,50,0003,20,00,000*3,21,50,000
Kuldeep Rai SharmaAndaman & Nicobar IslandsAndaman & Nicobar IslandsINC71,98,7912,43,96,0353,15,94,826
Rinku Kumar TyagiUttar PradeshGhaziabadIND13,21,000*3,01,80,0003,15,01,000
Manju ChhibberNational Capital Territory Of DelhiEast DelhiRPI(A)13,80,0003,00,00,0003,13,80,000
Dr. Sushil IndoraHaryanaSirsaHaryana Janhit Congress (BL)49,91,4222,60,75,0003,10,66,422
Nirmal SinghJammu & KashmirJammuIND4,96,000*3,00,00,0003,04,96,000
Nahid HasanUttar PradeshKairanaSP8,99,4492,95,00,0003,03,99,449
Raj Pal SinghNational Capital Territory Of DelhiWest DelhiBSP12,90,4352,91,00,0003,03,90,435
NarenderHaryanaHisarIND18,60,5002,84,00,0003,02,60,500
Sant Dharamvir ChotiwalaHaryanaSonipatIND36800.003,00,00,0003,01,10,000
Padam SinghHaryanaSonipatINLD16,51,1282,84,00,0003,00,51,128
Mohammad Shakeel SaifiNational Capital Territory Of DelhiEast DelhiBSP1,15,56,5381,81,87,0532,97,43,591
Yogendra Singh YadavHaryanaGurgaonAAP1,24,84,1511,72,25,0002,97,09,151
Navneet Ravi RanaMaharashtraAmravatiNCP74,46,5622,20,50,0002,94,96,562
Chatap Wamanrao SadashivMaharashtraChandrapurAAP18,75,0002,75,00,0002,93,75,000
Anand KumarNational Capital Territory Of DelhiNorth East DelhiAAP22,55,3772,70,00,0002,92,55,377
Harkrishan Das NijhawanNational Capital Territory Of DelhiNew DelhiIND2,91,94,2810.002,91,94,281
Hukum SinghUttar PradeshKairanaBJP1,72,36,3741,18,42,4732,90,78,847
Karam Chand LathwalNational Capital Territory Of DelhiWest DelhiBhartiya Pragatisheel Congress69,36,8432,20,00,0002,89,36,843
GauravUttar PradeshBijnorAAP32,46,0002,50,00,0002,82,46,000
Dr. Harsh VardhanNational Capital Territory Of DelhiChandni ChowkBJP39,81,3082,42,48,0002,82,29,308
P C ChackoKeralaChalakudyINC1,35,25,2091,44,75,0002,80,00,209
Rakesh Singh Urf Ghanshyam SinghMadhya PradeshJabalpurBJP66,56,360*2,11,67,2502,78,23,610
PurshotamHaryanaFaridabadAAP94,82,2081,78,94,0002,73,76,208
Christy FernandezKeralaErnakulamIND34,91,5742,36,85,3752,71,76,949
Dheeraj PuriNational Capital Territory Of DelhiNew DelhiSHS21,48,8342,50,00,0002,71,48,834
M I ShanavasKeralaWayanadINC35,22,0552,36,00,0002,71,22,055
Jugal KishoreJammu & KashmirJammuBJP1,48,24,3081,20,00,0002,68,24,308
Prashant Pandharinath SurveMaharashtraYavatmal-WashimIND13,70,200*2,54,00,0002,67,70,200
Muttemwar Vilasrao BaburaoMaharashtraNagpurINC83,82,6901,80,00,0002,63,82,690
Rathod Baliram ParashramMaharashtraYavatmal-WashimBSP49,74,3012,12,75,0002,62,49,301
Mohamad AdeebUttar PradeshBijnorRashtrawadi Samaj Party37,41,3832,25,00,0002,62,41,383
Jose K ManiKeralaKottayamKerala Congress (M)1,31,22,8711,31,13,500*2,62,36,371
Sumant KumarNational Capital Territory Of DelhiSouth DelhiIND25,72,0062,36,00,0002,61,72,006
Bhura RamHaryanaAmbalaIND11,19,1652,50,00,0002,61,19,165
Sanjay BhoiOrissaBargarhINC42,27,0002,15,59,3682,57,86,368
Faggan Singh KulasteMadhya PradeshMandlaBJP82,88,420*1,74,50,0002,57,38,420
Pradeep Kumar JatavUttar PradeshBulandshahrBSP1,32,31,3241,25,00,0002,57,31,324
Raju Or Bharatraje Uddhaorao PatilMaharashtraYavatmal-WashimMNS2,12,00,000*45,00,000*2,57,00,000
Umed SinghHaryanaHisarIND2,50,5002,50,00,0002,52,50,500
Swadesh OhriNational Capital Territory Of DelhiNew DelhiAtulya Bharat Party51,02,378*2,00,00,0002,51,02,378
Bodhsingh BhagatMadhya PradeshBalaghatBJP55,79,436*1,93,80,0002,49,59,436
Kunwar BhartendraUttar PradeshBijnorBJP78,40,6461,70,00,000*2,48,40,646
Upendra KushwahaBiharKarakatRashtriya Lok Samta Party23,29,7412,25,00,0002,48,29,741
Vishnu Dayal RamJharkhandPalamauBJP2,02,53,88645,00,0002,47,53,886
Adv. A. JayaramKeralaThrissurBSP30,02,6132,17,00,0002,47,02,613
Karra Parasu RamaiahBiharSasaramJD(U)71,00,4041,74,00,0002,45,00,404
Jual OramOrissaSundargarhBJP1,21,02,1701,21,00,0002,42,02,170
Pratap GoswamiMaharashtraRamtekAAP25,72,5492,12,00,0002,37,72,549
Dr. Yudhbir Singh KhyaliaHaryanaHisarAAP65,96,3401,67,50,0002,33,46,340
Devinder Kumar SehrawatNational Capital Territory Of DelhiSouth DelhiAAP62,37,892*1,70,00,0002,32,37,892
Hariom SharmaNational Capital Territory Of DelhiChandni ChowkAITC67,50,4741,62,60,0002,30,10,474
Rakesh Chandra RawatUttar PradeshAligarhRashtriya Sawarn Dal1,10,00,0001,20,00,000*2,30,00,000
Aleyamma VargheseKeralaPathanamthittaAITC1,23,00,0001,05,00,000*2,28,00,000
Chandra Sekhar SahuOrissaBerhampurINC21,14,0002,00,00,0002,21,14,000
Ghulam MohammedUttar PradeshBaghpatSP28,85,4261,92,22,6782,21,08,104
Sabukutty Joy (Sabu Puthuchera)KeralaPathanamthittaSocial Action Party43,39,9671,74,00,000*2,17,39,967
K SudhakaranKeralaKannurINC21,01,4671,95,58,0002,16,59,467
Adv.S.PrahladanKeralaKollamBSP6,45,0002,10,00,0002,16,45,000
Kusum SherwalHaryanaAmbalaINLD31,41,6901,82,36,5502,13,78,240
Suman SinghHaryanaSonipatBSP77,83,4601,35,00,0002,12,83,460
Mohanan DKeralaAlappuzhaAAP9,62,0002,01,52,000*2,11,14,000
Chinchole Gangaram KalujiMaharashtraBuldhanaIND65.002,10,00,0002,10,65,000
Ghanshyam DassNational Capital Territory Of DelhiNew DelhiIND5,43,0002,05,00,0002,10,43,000
Sunil Kumar KasanaUttar PradeshKairanaAAP86,29,088*1,21,66,5012,07,95,589
Pankaj Prafulkumar BhansaliMaharashtraNagpurIND22,84,5891,84,00,000*2,06,84,589
SavitriUttar PradeshGautam Budhha NagarIND5,77,0472,00,00,0002,05,77,047
M RaghavanKeralaKozhikodeIND21,93,829*1,83,00,0002,04,93,829
Hemanand BiswalOrissaSundargarhINC46,07,7281,55,00,0002,01,07,728
George MankidiyilKeralaThiruvananthapura mIND14,03,771*1,87,00,000*2,01,03,771
C N JayadevanKeralaThrissurCPI53,41,6421,47,00,0002,00,41,642
RakeshUttar PradeshGautam Budhha NagarIND15,40,200*1,83,73,4001,99,13,600
Gursagar SinghJammu & KashmirJammuSocialistic Democratic Party30,40,0001,65,00,0001,95,40,000
Satya Narayan SinghBiharKarakatIND22,50,8241,72,00,0001,94,50,824
Jagbir SinghUttar PradeshMuzaffarnagarIND23,80,0341,70,00,0001,93,80,034
Madan Lal SharmaJammu & KashmirJammuINC81,41,8021,07,02,0001,88,43,802
Geeta AryaBiharSasaramAAP7,56,4361,80,00,0001,87,56,436
Kiran PalHaryanaKurukshetraBharatiya Inqalab Party3,60,0001,79,00,0001,82,60,000
Ram Briksh MallNational Capital Territory Of DelhiEast DelhiHindusthan Nirman Dal22,74,0001,59,60,0001,82,34,000
Rajesh KumarHaryanaKarnalIND36810.001,71,00,0001,82,10,000
Jai SinghHaryanaRohtakIND9,47,0001,72,40,0001,81,87,000
AnilHaryanaKurukshetraIND15,36,0001,65,00,0001,80,36,000
Balwinder KaurHaryanaKurukshetraAAP44,52,1061,34,00,0001,78,52,106
A SampathKeralaAttingalCPI(M)46,21,1491,31,70,0001,77,91,149
Lt Col Sp SinghUttar PradeshGautam Budhha NagarNav Bharat Democratic Party40,07,2271,37,70,0001,77,77,227
Pardeep Singh TanwarHaryanaBhiwani- MahendragarhIND21,40,0451,55,80,000*1,77,20,045
Phool Singh PalUttar PradeshMuzaffarnagarIND25,02,3821,50,00,0001,75,02,382
Adv.Joice GeorgeKeralaIdukkiIND77,96,20796,00,0001,73,96,207
Ashish KhetanNational Capital Territory Of DelhiNew DelhiAAP95,72,61876,00,0001,71,72,618
RajenderHaryanaFaridabadBSP71,46,0201,00,00,0001,71,46,020
Ravi Kumar GuptaNational Capital Territory Of DelhiNew DelhiIND40,57,9301,30,00,0001,70,57,930
SafruddinUttar PradeshGautam Budhha NagarIND36675.001,65,00,0001,70,29,000
P.C.JollyKeralaIdukkiIND1,91,3081,68,00,000*1,69,91,308
DharampalHaryanaGurgaonBSP9,90,1111,60,00,0001,69,90,111
P K SreemathiKeralaKannurCPI(M)44,99,9701,24,40,0001,69,39,970
Bhairaw Dayal SinghBiharKarakatIND8,47,000*1,60,00,0001,68,47,000
Jorawar RamJharkhandPalamauJD(U)36671.001,60,00,0001,65,25,000
Sibasankar UlakaOrissaKoraputBJP42,00,0001,23,00,0001,65,00,000
Dalbir Singh ChahalHaryanaSonipatRashtravadi Janata Party1,75,0001,63,00,0001,64,75,000
Shankarlal AgrawalaOrissaSambalpurProutist Bloc, India9,66,0201,55,00,0001,64,66,020
Sidhant MohapatraOrissaBerhampurBJD69,62,43095,00,0001,64,62,430
N.K.PremachandranKeralaKollamRevolutionary Socialist Party47,81,5531,14,47,4361,62,28,989
Mukul WasnikMaharashtraRamtekINC11,94,4171,49,25,0001,61,19,417
Dinesh KashyapChhattisgarhBastarBJP88,37,99672,70,2031,61,08,199
K. Shyambabu SubudhiOrissaBerhampurIND1,60,00,0000.001,60,00,000
Moreshwar Ramaji MeshramMaharashtraBhandara-GondiyaIND38,04,9671,20,53,2881,58,58,255
SanjayHaryanaSonipatIND3,00,0001,55,00,000*1,58,00,000
Aditya NarayanBiharNawadaIND36697.001,51,50,0001,57,70,000
Haji Jainul AbedinJharkhandChatraBSP14,48,3031,43,10,0001,57,58,303
Jai KaranHaryanaRohtakSUCI(C)6,68,7011,50,35,0001,57,03,701
Ahir Hansraj GangaramMaharashtraChandrapurBJP47,48,0001,08,00,0001,55,48,000
Adv.P.K.Jayakrishna nKeralaMavelikkaraBSP36658.001,42,05,0001,54,10,000
Surinder Pal SinghHaryanaAmbalaAAP60,69,63993,00,0001,53,69,639
Jagdish Bhagwan KaduMaharashtraWardhaIND15,88,4131,37,00,0001,52,88,413
Mohd. Sabir RahiUttar PradeshAligarhAAP18,77,199*1,33,50,000*1,52,27,199
Hemant Kumar SainiHaryanaGurgaonBahujan Mukti Party12,06,538*1,40,00,0001,52,06,538
V.T.Ikramul HaqueKeralaPonnaniSDPI26,74,3421,25,11,0001,51,85,342
Surinder Kumar KhullarHaryanaGurgaonIND15,66,4181,35,98,1751,51,64,593
Khatab Singh MorHaryanaKarnalBhartiya Shakti Chetna Party4,80,0001,44,00,0001,48,80,000
Mange RamHaryanaHisarBSP25,55,4861,22,00,0001,47,55,486
Ranbir Singh SharmaHaryanaKurukshetraIND53078.001,20,00,0001,46,04,045
Ghuran RamJharkhandPalamauJVM80,86,69965,00,0001,45,86,699
Phul SinghHaryanaHisarCPI(M)25,51,8281,20,00,0001,45,51,828
Ragini Lata SinghBiharAurangabadAAP41,16,0001,04,16,0001,45,32,000
Kishan Pal SinghUttar PradeshGautam Budhha NagarAAP28,86,3521,14,90,0001,43,76,352
Ateeque Ahmad Mohd. BadiujjamaMaharashtraNagpurIND6,00,5271,37,60,0001,43,60,527
Dr. Namdeo Dalluji UsendiMaharashtraGadchiroli-ChimurINC71,66,02071,15,0001,42,81,020
Satya NarayanHaryanaSonipatIND6,48,0001,35,25,0001,41,73,000
M.P. Sayed Mohammaed KoyaLakshadwee pLakshadweepBJP6,73,9851,34,00,0001,40,73,985
A.K. AggarwalNational Capital Territory Of DelhiNorth East DelhiAgar Jan Party15,58,1661,25,00,000*1,40,58,166
P P MohananKeralaKannurIND17,03,5021,22,50,0001,39,53,502
Sudhansu Shekhar BhaskarBiharJamuiRJD25,75,1541,13,75,4841,39,50,638
Rana NagOrissaBolangirBSP29,40,000*1,10,00,0001,39,40,000
Meena SinglaNational Capital Territory Of DelhiNew DelhiPoorvanchal Rashtriya Congress40,90,34497,50,0001,38,40,344
Chaware Maya NamdeoMaharashtraRamtekSP11,00,0001,26,46,0001,37,46,000
Raju S. MankarMaharashtraAmravatiIND2,36,0001,35,00,000*1,37,36,000
Mukesh Kumar AroraNational Capital Territory Of DelhiNorth East DelhiIND44,88,86492,00,0001,36,88,864
Atam ParkashHaryanaHisarIND6,65,554*1,30,00,0001,36,65,554
Prem SinghNational Capital Territory Of DelhiEast DelhiSocialist Party (India)11,50,0001,25,00,0001,36,50,000
Manoj KumarHaryanaRohtakBSP10,90,0001,25,00,0001,35,90,000
Onkar SinghHaryanaKurukshetraNational Janhit Congress (AB)12,90,1571,21,50,0001,34,40,157
Chetan Bhimraj PendamMaharashtraWardhaBSP79,51,78453,00,000*1,32,51,784
Kodikunnil SureshKeralaMavelikkaraINC43,54,08088,97,2501,32,51,330
Mohammed YaminUttar PradeshMuzaffarnagarAAP32,43,0001,00,00,0001,32,43,000
E. T. Mohammed BasheerKeralaPonnaniIUML35,04,25997,12,0001,32,16,259
Anup Sing DahiyaHaryanaSonipatRashtriya Jatigat Aarakshan Virodhi Party1,53,5001,30,00,0001,31,53,500
* Abdurahiman VarikottilKeralaPonnaniIND64939.001,15,00,0001,31,10,077
Arun KumarHaryanaHisarIND10,95,7001,20,00,0001,30,95,700
Master Sher SinghHaryanaBhiwani- MahendragarhCPI(M)3,62,2841,26,00,0001,29,62,284
P C Mohanan MasterKeralaKannurBJP6,33,8081,22,26,000*1,28,59,808
K C VenugopalKeralaAlappuzhaINC41,56,075*87,00,0001,28,56,075
Nagendra Kumar PradhanOrissaSambalpurBJD26,76,6231,01,20,000*1,27,96,623
Nanabhau Falgunrao PatoleMaharashtraBhandara-GondiyaBJP49,47,19077,91,0001,27,38,190
Rakesh SharmaBiharAurangabadIND32,07,86194,86,0001,26,93,861
Dr. Bhola SinghUttar PradeshBulandshahrBJP55,77,53770,00,0001,25,77,537
Chater Singh KashyapUttar PradeshMuzaffarnagarVanchit Jamat Party10,59,000*1,15,00,0001,25,59,000
Patel Hidayat Ulla Barkat UllaMaharashtraAkolaINC33,01,287*91,75,0001,24,76,287
DhanapalanKeralaThrissurINC26,35,86698,00,0001,24,35,866
Shankar Ram ThakurChhattisgarhBastarSP42,80,00081,50,0001,24,30,000
Bijendra SinghUttar PradeshAligarhINC14,92,000*1,08,00,0001,22,92,000
Bhavna Bhavesh WasnikMaharashtraAmravatiAAP15,89,3321,07,00,0001,22,89,332
Karan SinghHaryanaRohtakIND18,26,0001,04,00,0001,22,26,000
Smt. SeemaUttar PradeshGautam Budhha NagarRashtriya Naujawan Dal2,01,000*1,20,00,000*1,22,01,000
Kishor Rambhau KinkarMaharashtraWardhaBahujan Mukti Party21,32,3471,00,00,000*1,21,32,347
Ashok Mahadeorao NeteMaharashtraGadchiroli-ChimurBJP46,25,67675,00,0001,21,25,676
Ram Karan SauranNational Capital Territory Of DelhiNorth West DelhiIND47,96,00070,58,0001,18,54,000
K.V. ThomasKeralaErnakulamINC67,18,55051,30,0001,18,48,550
Sreerupa Mitra ChaudhuryNational Capital Territory Of DelhiSouth DelhiAITC23,23,94495,00,0001,18,23,944
E. AhamedKeralaMalappuramIUML50,18,95268,00,0001,18,18,952
Pradeep Kumar JoshiBiharKarakatRashtra Sewa Dal27,71,16289,50,0001,17,21,162
Naveen JainMadhya PradeshJabalpurIND6,87,0961,10,00,000*1,16,87,096
Padam SinghHaryanaSonipatIND11,72,3041,05,00,0001,16,72,304
Smt. Prabhatai Madhukar ParlewarMaharashtraBuldhanaNarayani Sena36696.001,10,00,0001,16,19,000
Satish KumarBiharNawadaIND26,80,00089,30,0001,16,10,000
Rajan LalNational Capital Territory Of DelhiNorth East DelhiBharatiya Republican Paksha15,71,0001,00,00,0001,15,71,000
Jarnail SinghNational Capital Territory Of DelhiWest DelhiAAP17,42,391*98,00,0001,15,42,391
Bhakta Charan DasOrissaKalahandiINC38,16,58377,00,0001,15,16,583
Lal ChandHaryanaBhiwani- MahendragarhRepublican Backward Congress34,84,00080,00,0001,14,84,000
Pyare LalUttar PradeshBulandshahrBahujan Mukti Party27,25,00086,00,0001,13,25,000
Shahjan Masood Urf ShahdanUttar PradeshSaharanpurSP65,92,49846,00,0001,11,92,498
Ramji ManjhiBiharGayaRJD15,15,000*96,00,0001,11,15,000
Jannat Jahan-Ul-Haq (Naina)ChandigarhChandigarhBSP48,00,00063,00,0001,11,00,000
Ashok Vithoba KhandaleMaharashtraChandrapurRPI10,56,00099,00,0001,09,56,000
Rahul Sheshraoji MeshramMaharashtraRamtekIND3,38,9681,06,00,0001,09,38,968
Anil KumarHaryanaSonipatRashtriya Bahujan Hitay Party8,75,0001,00,00,0001,08,75,000
KrishanpalUttar PradeshKairanaIND1,04,5001,07,00,0001,08,04,500
Ruby YadavNational Capital Territory Of DelhiSouth DelhiIND51,97,22256,00,0001,07,97,222
Dr. Sanjeev Kumar BalyanUttar PradeshMuzaffarnagarBJP68,34,99739,59,2251,07,94,222
Dhanada Kanta MishraOrissaBerhampurAAP17,87,163*90,00,0001,07,87,163
Chaudhary Daya ChandHaryanaFaridabadBhartiya Shakti Chetna Party7,45,0001,00,00,0001,07,45,000
A.V.ThamarakshanKeralaAlappuzhaRevolutionary Socialist Party of Kerala (B)31,41,39975,00,0001,06,41,399
Om Prakash DhankhadHaryanaRohtakBJP70,87,91635,00,0001,05,87,916
Ravindra Kumar RayJharkhandKodarmaBJP46,24,046*59,40,000*1,05,64,046
James Joseph PKeralaKottayamIND5,08,4001,00,00,000*1,05,08,400
Ved PrakashNational Capital Territory Of DelhiNew DelhiIND2,78,6971,02,00,0001,04,78,697
Puspendra SinghMadhya PradeshSidhiGGP20,53,93484,00,0001,04,53,934
Chirag Kumar PaswanBiharJamuiLJP14,14,47090,00,0001,04,14,470
Shankar Kumar PatraOrissaBolangirAama Odisha Party15,70,00088,10,000*1,03,80,000
Mathew T ThomasKeralaKottayamJD(S)54,79,73749,00,0001,03,79,737
K.Narayanan MasterKeralaPonnaniBJP76,18,30327,50,000*1,03,68,303
Sunil DuttUttar PradeshMeerutIND12,18,40090,00,0001,02,18,400
Mahender JatHaryanaGurgaonIND36689.0090,00,0001,02,06,000
Hari ManjhiBiharGayaBJP39,80,12062,04,0001,01,84,120
SunderHaryanaHisarIND1,70,5001,00,00,0001,01,70,500
Janardan MishraMadhya PradeshRewaBJP1,56,5681,00,00,0001,01,56,568

 

Red-Alert Constituencies:

StateConstituencyNumber of Candidates AnalyzedNumber of Candidates with Criminal ChargesParties with candidates with criminal cases
BiharKarakat157AAP, Bahujan Mukti Party, CPI(ML)L, JD(U), Rashtra Sewa Dal, Rashtriya Lok Samta Party, RJD
KeralaThrissur145BJP, INC, CPI, CPI(ML) Red star, SDPI
OrissaKalahandi155INC, Aama Odisha Party, AAP, Samata Kranti Dal, Samruddha Odisha
BiharNawada175BJP, JD(U), Moolniwasi Samaj Party, Rajnaitik Vikalp Party, RJD
JharkhandPalamau135AITC, CPI(ML)L, JD(U), JVM, RJD
KeralaChalakudy134BJP, SDPI, SHS, Welfare Party Of India
MaharashtraYavatmal-Washim264INC, SP, MNS, SHS
KeralaKannur104BJP, INC, CPI(M), SDPI
KeralaAttingal164INC, BSP, CPI(M), SDPI
JharkhandChatra194SP, AJSUP, CPI(ML)L, Jharkhand Party
JharkhandKodarma194SP, AAP, JD(U)
KeralaThiruvananthapuram204CPI, SDPI, SHS, Socialist Republican Party
MaharashtraWardha214BJP, BSP, Ambedkarwadi Republican Party, Bahujan Mukti Party
BiharAurangabad134BJP, BSP, Bahujan Mukti Party, Shoshit Samaj Dal
KeralaAlappuzha133CPI(M), Revolutionary Socialist Party of Kerala (B), SDPI
Uttar PradeshGhaziabad153BJP, INC, AAP
Madhya PradeshBalaghat153BSP, SP, Bahujan Mukti Party
KeralaPathanamthitta163BSP, SDPI, Social Action Party
LakshadweepLakshadweep63SP, CPI, NCP
Uttar PradeshMuzaffarnagar193BJP, BSP, SP
Andaman & Nicobar IslandsAndaman & Nicobar Islands153BJP, SP, AITC
Madhya PradeshSatna133BJP, INC, AAP
MaharashtraRamtek233INC, SP, SHS
National Capital Territory Of DelhiNorth East Delhi233Agar Jan Party, Rashtriya Ekta Party, SHS

 

(Data Source: Association for Democratic Reforms)



Comments

Disclaimer : We respect your thoughts and views! But we need to be judicious while moderating your comments. All the comments will be moderated by the newindianexpress.com editorial. Abstain from posting comments that are obscene, defamatory or inflammatory, and do not indulge in personal attacks. Try to avoid outside hyperlinks inside the comment. Help us delete comments that do not follow these guidelines.

The views expressed in comments published on newindianexpress.com are those of the comment writers alone. They do not represent the views or opinions of newindianexpress.com or its staff, nor do they represent the views or opinions of The New Indian Express Group, or any entity of, or affiliated with, The New Indian Express Group. newindianexpress.com reserves the right to take any or all comments down at any time.

flipboard facebook twitter whatsapp